Jojoba oil is produced in the Simmondsia Chinensis seed, a plant that is native to Arizona and California. It is composed almost entirely of mono-esters of long-chain fatty acids and wax esters. This oil can easily be an ideal companion for your skincare routine. Besides providing moisture, Jojoba oil is antibacterial and has antioxidants, which helps your skin fight oxidative stress by everyday pollutants.
Disclaimer: Organic & Natural products can have an allergic reaction to some people. Conduct a Patch test. Discontinue if irritation occurs. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool dry place.
- It is hypoallergenic, which means allergic reactions are rare.
- Has antibacterial properties and provides moisture.
- Possesses antioxidants which help the skin fight oxidative stress by everyday pollutants.
- Jojoba OIl is non-comedogenic, making it less likely to build on your skin and clog your pores".
|Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil|
This therapeutic grade oil can be used daily.
For SKIN -
- Gently massage your face or body by taking a few drops of oil.
- Take your time; there is no rush.
- Focus on your pores, and make sure you cover the spread properly.
- Leave it on overnight or for at least 30 minutes, then gently cleanse with a mild cleanser.
For HAIR -
- Massage the scalp gently after slightly warming the oil.
- It produces its best result if left overnight or at least an hour.
- Wash and gently rinse with a natural/mild cleanser.
|Length: 5 cm Width: 5 cm Height: 11.5 cm|