Februus pure Frankincense oil is extracted from the aromatic hardened gum resins obtained by tapping Boswellia trees. One of the main components of frankincense oil is boswellic acid, a component known to have anti-neoplastic properties.
Warning - Keep away from children below 12 years of age. Do not consume orally and do not apply directly to the skin. For external application only. Avoid contact with eyes.
Source - Somalia, Africa
- Improves Gut Function, Improves Asthma
- May fight certain types of cancers
- Used for aromatherapy and skincare.
|Essential oil, Steam distilled from oleo gum resin and yields of Bosswellia trees|
- Mix Frankincense essential oil with a carrier oil to use as a body lotion or for massage.
- Add two to four drops of this essential oil to products such as body wash, shampoo, and facial scrubs for skin & hair benefits.
- Use it as an ingredient in aromatherapy. For example, Frankincense essential oil can be added to homemade candles and fragrance diffusers.
- Mix this essential oil into the bathing water and feel the refreshing fragrance